PREV
NEXT
  • Migrate to Australia using an Australian Registered Migration Agent

    ASC MIGRATION - IMMIGRATION LAW EXPERTS
    CONTACT A SPECIALIST NOW ON SKYPE AT ASCMIGRATION

  • Contact The Business Visa Processing Specialists at ASC Migration Now

    ARE YOU A BUSINESS OR PROPERTY INVESTOR?
    MIGRATE NOW - FIXED FEES - FIXED COSTS - 7 DAY SERVICE

  • Skilled Visas:-:Apply And Use A Professional To Keep The Process Simple

    DON'T GET OVERWHELMED AND CONFUSED
    ENGAGE AN AUSTRALIAN REGISTERED PROFESSIONAL NOW

  • Parent Visas:-:Are At Least Half Of Your Children Living In Australia?

    PARENTS CAN APPLY TO MIGRATE TO AUSTRALIA
    EVEN PARENTS OF A CERTAIN AGE CAN APPLY IN AUSTRALIA

  • Student Visas:-:To Study in Australia is Easy But To Remain in Australia Requires An Expert

    INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS HAVE MANY OPTIONS TO STUDY
    BUT TO STAY IN AUSTRALIA THEY REQUIRE A SPECIALIST

  • Partner/Spouse/Fiancee Visas:-:Are you married To/Engaged To or Living With an Australian?

    THIS FAMILY VISA CATEGORY HAS THE HIGHEST REFUSAL RATE
    ENGAGE THE PROFESSIONALS AT ASC MIGRATION TO REDUCE THAT POSSIBILITY

SKILLS ASSESSMENTS: All ‘Skilled’ visa applicants must be skilled assessed to be eligible to migrate to Australia. Approved skills assessments will now last only 3 years. 

Intending migrants with no formal qualifications can still be ‘skills assessed’ via a process known as ‘Recognised Prior Learning’. 

Some 457 visa applicants also need to be 'Skills Assessed'. Contact Us now for our 'no obligation' FREE assessment.          


SKILLED OCCUPATION LIST
Good news for those in the ‘Construction Industry’ as Bricklayers and Wall and Floor Tilers have been put on the new ‘Skilled Occupation List’

These occupations were removed from the list 2 years ago, however an acute shortage was quickly experienced due to the surge in new home starts and they were re-added. 

Click Here to see if your occupation in on the 'SOL' list or Click Here for the 'CSOL' list. If it is Contact Us for our Free no obligation opinion on the 'way forward' for you.

ALSO, if you are in the ‘Hospitality’ industry the good news is that ‘Chefs’ have also been added to the list. This is especially important if you are commercial cookery student already in Australia because residency options are now available.

PERMANENT RESIDENCY FOR 457 VISA HOLDERS: A common pathway to becoming a permanent resident is if you have worked for your employer for 2 of the last 3 years.

This can be done via the ‘Temporary Residence Transition Stream’. You may also be able to apply for an alternative permanent position (if your current temporary position is not available for permanency) as long as they are closely related.

You will also not need to be ‘skills assessed’ in this category so Contact Us now for our Free 'no obligation' assessment as the way forward in this category can be complicated.

STUDENTS - NEW ENGLISH LANGUAGE TEST: From November 2014 English language test scores from the Test of English as a Foreign Language internet-based test (TOEFL & IBT) and the Pearson Test of English Academic (PTE Academic) across the Temporary Graduate, Skilled, Former Resident and Work and Holiday visa programmes will be accepted.

REMEMBER Always use an Australian Registered Migration Agent. And note that their first 2 digits will denote the year they qualified.

Our head office is in Australia and regional offices are also located in the United Kingdom, Ireland and now India.

Our principal's MARN registration number is 0320925. ASC Migration has been providing professional immigration advice and services since 2003.  

Contact Us now for our Free 'no obligation' assessment.